Thursday, November 26, 2009

Hey Yawl

I made another blog,
yay? =]
I figure this blog is a bit too messy so i made another one...with a new email add.
darn, if only i remember that i could make register more than 1 blog with one email account.
But that doesn't matter anymore.
Ciao. :)

Monday, October 5, 2009

Use somebody

It would be nice for me to use someone to talk to. But then again, My journal is my best friend who i could trust the most after God and Jesus.
I'm listening to "love drunk" by boys like girls with an earbud put on my right ear. They're awesome, man. And it kind of reminded me of my first relationship with a guy i now resembles as a two times back-stabbing jerk/ lying snake who i wasted my tears and youth on. And if you happens to be the one that's reading this right now, I'm so over you , for real and i hope you'd have a nice life since we all need to move on and you'll need to get over me,too. Oh yeah, stop being so obsessed with yourself, ok? :)
Oh yeah, I've been listening to John Mayer and Paramore these days, they're awesome. Love 'em.

And did I mention how much i love my guitar and Andrew's electric one? Well, guitars are awesome, man. I wanna get a electric one someday. I never thought i would have my dream come true----having the chance to learn how to play guitar. I even noticed something, my fingers feel warmer since i've started practicing guitar chords. See? Guitars are awesome, just what I've told you. :)

Diet/Health Diary 6...or is it 7?

So I could wear my old clothes again. :) And I'm getting more fit----not bragging. But for some reason, I'm getting weaker and more tired most of the time now. I even started taking naps which I've never done so since I was 7! My parents keep telling me I'm over doing it[workout]. I don't really quite understand them. I mean, at first they told me it is normal for us to do it for about 1 to 2 hours. And who knows who but someone started a rumor that i over do it and do workout for 3 hours per day and that i started have depression that causes me to cut myself and knocking/running myself into walls! GOSH! And now, most of my relatives think I'm some kind of sick weird emo. Fyi, those aerobics workout session had cured my depression, FOR REAL. and that's why i love doing it. It felt so good to sweat and feel your whole body toned and getting stronger. And then you wanted to do it over again and again just to feel the sweat covering all over your body and the adrenaline rushing through your veins. It has always feel awesome. ------my mum kinda suggested that I might have became an exercise addict but I dont think there's any harm since it's not like any drugs or alcohol or shoping is involved.

Why so serious?

I went back early today, again. Yep, three times in a row. This time is allergies. How absurd it is?! Well, it is for someone who never had allergies in her entire life until last Saturday. :( I bet it's my sister's fault since they cursed me like 2 weeks ago. Well...not really, but close enough. We were having dinner and they were whining about how unfair it is that they have prawn allergies and i dont have to worry about something like that. And now, thanks to them, i can't even get to scratch my now itching butt----------My mum assured me not to do so or it'll get worst and I'm putting on aloe vera lotion every 2 hours,which i should be doing right now instead of updating these meaningless information online.

So, my gym teacher asked me what's wrong this time, again. & i was so embarrassed for some reason that I asked why he always had to asked. but then i quickly faked a smile and told him that i was joking right after i saw him strike a sad and offended expression. Nice safe. Well, i didn't mean to be rude. I guess i was just embarrassed for being so weak.

Tuesday, August 25, 2009


Praja and Dhanube were here and just went home.
I'm having a terrible headache.
Because of the stupid headache, I can't do my workout.
I am Freakin' pissed at myself and feeling so damn guilty right now cause' I'm not doing exercise, which I'm supposed to and I ate lots of junk food with Rina and Bianca today.
I'm not gonna update much details about my exams,just not now.
I'm gonna update about my trip to aussie which is about 2 months ago....some other time.
I dont feel like blogging much because i kinda feel like I'm just wasting my precious time and youth.
& Rina's Bro commented that our blogs are just like any other teenage blogs...nothing special.
(well, heck, i dont care.)
I need to attend the gb pioneer council dinner at a church tonight *grunt*
& I bet it's gonna be pretty boring.....
I failed my Chemistry...i think.
I only got 84% for my English paper which is also one of the reasons I'm mad!
& my mum's going to nag about how poor i am in english since Malaysia has such low standards,no offense.
I need a hug =(
But I'm not allowed to hug anyone cause' my mum thinks it's what a pervert would do.
And most of all I've had fun with praja and dhanube today <3

I'm gonna describe myself in one word.


Monday, August 24, 2009

99 days left.

It's funny how I haven't been updating lately since I'm so busy and got nothing to update about. Anyway, It's only 99 days left till I get to watch "NEW MOON" in theater! I'm so Freakin excited since New Moon has always been my favourite book in all 4 of the saga.

& Anxious cause I've been doing the count down since last november, when they anounced the released date. =]

And Taylor Lautner never look hotter <3

& Dakota Fanning is the absolute perfect actress for jane =D
I bet the rest of the volturi will be amazing too.

& dont forget about the wolf pack!
Well, I've always thought Kristen makes the perfect Bella <3

Why Country should NEVER be mixed with Rap

This is why,

Sunday, July 26, 2009

On Hiatus


But will come back to life on the 21/8/09.

But since I'm online right now I'd just typed down a few random stuff, like how busy my life have been since the day of MJ's death---not that he has anything to do with my life except the music part

My daily routine could be seen in this way:

Monday-Friday morning: school

Everday: Use up at least 30 minutes on practising guitar and harmonica[my grandma's teaching me how to play hermonica, soundds so sweet right?]

Monday and Wed afternoon: Tuition

Tuesday night: Add. maths tuition.
Monday till Sunday except Saturday: Doing workouts like aerobics or even pilates for 2 hours from 4 sth pm till 6pm. Shower then have dinner then help mum do a few chores and do homeworks and study and read a novel/ book for awhile then eventually go to bed at 10 or 11.

Saturday: would maybe go out in the morning, but if not would stay at um go to GB meeting from 1.45 till 4.45pm thne go back do a few flow exercise then take a shower then have dinner with my family outside somewhere.then come back home, do a few chores then continue reading the book/novel I'm reading and sometimes check my mails and do pointless but fun facebook quizzes, {ps: i had a veideo conversation with praja and Blotch[bianca] last night, it was fun lol] then go to bed at 10.

Sunday: Maybe would go out but i often just stay at home and study or just waste my time on writing my diary or stuff like reading the novel I'm reading.

My life just sounds so exciting, doesn't it?

Sunday, June 28, 2009


You're Awesome and may God bless you, you dancing king, plastic surge-done, super pop sensation,
Michael Jackson.

PS: I love your thriller video

confessions of a lonely dork

Finally, the internet line's back in, I'm gonna update my trip but i have to post this first, due to the fact that I'm feeling depressed and pissed off.

1. To a guy

I think I'm in love with you. But i know we're never gonna be more than just friends because of our religions, not that i'm racist. I don't care what other people would think but i know that you probably have no interest in me either. I've never been so corny with a guy but i'm gonna say i miss you, quite terribly. And thanks a lot for ignoring my messages. see you in school.
[message deleted before sending]

2. To a girl

I hate you. Really i do. There's only a few words that could describe you: Spoilt asshole, Brat, Bitch,Self-centered, Selfish, Ignorant and fake faggot. And thanks a lot for your freakin' insults for me you creep. Yeah, i'm bigger than you so what? at least i have assets not like some wimp who looks like a piece of salary stick with no boobs bigger than size A31. And fyi, i'm talking about you, bitch.

3. No offense

But I dislike going to church. Really, I do.

4. How i wish...

I could get out of this town as fast as i could so that i don't need to keep up with any more jerks and anorexic self-centered biatch.

5. How i wish...

that i don't need to leave either. =(

6. True that....
I'm a bad sister and daugther and friend.

7.I'm so sick of exercising so hard while i've never really lose any fat at all.

8. I really do want my body to be perfect enough to wear a bikini and stop being called as a total fatass.

9. I want to cry

10. I hate myself for acting like this.

Thursday, June 18, 2009

I've changed my mind

Well, Its seems like i'm going to update my aussie trip after all. Anyway, i'm just gonna state that I'm going to continue my education in Melbourne next year as a year 11 next year. Part of me feels really excited about it, but i seem to feel well, nervous and upset about it a lot these days too. I mean, i'm going to miss everyone and everything here. considering Aussie has one of the most terrible droughts during summer. and the thought of the winter days that i'm gonna face. oh, and don't forget the fact of starting all over again when i'm suppose to be having my senior year here. =(
So, I'm just gonna spend more time with my besties and family whenever i could. And I WIL. but i still have to work extra hard on my study too. Even Malay. =/


Don't forget to invite me whenever you guys are doing anything fun =D
pwetty pwease?
Cause i do feel like a lonely dork recently. I dont mind being alone but feeling lonely is another thing. Anyway i really need to just hang out with a few friends[even new ones] and socialize a little. If only i could have those special social/mingle skills that i used to have.

Uh-oh, i'm starting to sound paranoid again. Relax, Amanda. RELAX i tell you. HUMMMMM...HUMMMMM..........HHHUUUUUUMMMMMMM....

Well, that's kinda corny, freaky AND stupid, But it kinda helps...a little.
So, i think i'm just gonna ask[you guessed it.]

-with my best puppy dog face-

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Well, heck

Yeah, I'm pretty busy and lazy, so if you guys really to want to look at the reast of my aussie trip photos, just go to my facebook. you can just click on the link button[my facebook that says "amanda on facebook" ] that's located on the right on my blog. you'd understand right? Great! =D

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Aussie trip day 2

UGH, it took me such a long time to upload these photos. And by the way, I'm still sick and my mum was worried that my schoolmates might get sick too[because of me] so she told me to just stay at home on the first day of school.

Anyways, we arrived at 9am sth, aussie time on the 30th of May(Saturday). I remembered cause it was cousin Bianca's Birthday! =D
I woke up at 7am sth, [Aussie time again] and watched the Simpson on the plane. Brenda was kinda bored[again] so we camwhored a little. well....just this one.

After Landing.

Due to Swine Flu the Hospitality was pretty strict at the airport. They even examined us by using some sort of camera thingy to see wheter we had fevers.

A "safety dog" came sniffing our luggages, bags and stuff to sense if there were any suspicious items. awed, if it would just stop running around, I would've took a better photo.

Custom Check. My backpack[school bag] was suspected and was checked twice. And they found out it's just my harmless pillow after all. =/

My uncle and Aunty [and Cousin Josh] haven't arrived yet. So since I was bored, i took photos on random stuff..., randomly.

Outside of the Airport.

Yay! they've finally arrived to pick us up and it just left an hour and half on the car till we reach their place. ;(

So we've finally arrived Rowville. Um, My sisters[make that Brenda, cause Sandy decided to sleep in Aunty Mena's room since it was too squizzy] and I stayed in Jeremy's room with Beatrice[since my parents stayed in her room]. Well, Jeremy slept in front of the tv. Oh yeah, the person in the photo above is Josh playing with the cookie monster puppet we bought for Thomas[my nephew, i think] btw.

So after we've unpacked, we went out for some lunch. We had some chinese food somewhere at Glenn. I've forgotten the name of the restaurant.

Before we went to Bianca's place. My cousin, Michelle and her husband, Philip came over with their kids, Thomas and Melissa to help beatrice with her Facial and massage office. OMG, i can't believe i forgot to take a photo of her work place. =(

last shot before we go =D

This cake taste amazing! =D seriously, it was THE best cake i've ever had in my entire life. Aunty Ma Ping[spelling?] made it.

The birthday girl in the lime green dress.

The Chews.

The cake was part ice-cream and part cheese cake.

Adam Playing drums.

He was aweome.

Me, my sis and Josh slept over at Bianca's place that night. We all slept in their Theathre room.

Her friends made her a scrapbook together. It was a surprise birthday gift for her. How sweet. =D

My typical Lala sister. =/ o well. i still love you.

Aussie trip day 1

Not really the first day, but whatever.

I bumped into a few friends in the airport. Eunice included. =D They were heading to KL for a Choir Festival thingy.

Brenda was bored so she camwhored a little on the plane.

I felt pretty dizzy, plane sick maybe?

We took a train from the main terminal to the satellite terminal.

We checked out the sport store before checking in the air-tel. My mum told my sis to take a photo of me and Steven Gerard's poster since i was drooling over him ,lol.

Checking in the Air-tel.

we camwhore a little again before going on the plane.

We went on the plane at 12am sth. I fell asleep and didn't even get to fisnish my movie.

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Back and Sick

But I got sick along the way. Don't worry, cause I'm sure that I don't have swine flu.
I'll update my blog when i feel better. Sorry Beatrice for keeping you waiting ;(

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

I'm upset

1. Name the persons you tagged.

-Anyone who's upset, feeling emo and like crying just like me.

2. Describe yourself in one word.

- I'm me.

3. Who would you pick, someone who really loves you, or the one you love?

-The one i love and who also loves me back. No? Oh, whatever.

4. Have you ever loved someone before but never had the courage to tell him/her?

- Don't think so.

5. How if people reject your confess face to face?

-I'd deal with it.

6. God is giving you just 5 more minutes before going back to heaven, IF you love someone special, what will you say to that person?
- Mum & Dad, thanks for everything that you guys have done to me, i really do appreciate everything you've done for me, you guys are the best. I know that i rebel sometimes and that you guy were always there for me and that maybe I've been a total disappointment to you but you guys still treat and love me very nicely. I'm grateful that I have parents like you who love me and care for me unconditionally.Brenda and Sandy[Sandra], you two are the funnest, most special and the best sisters I'd have ever get. And Grandma, thanks for taking care of me and showing me lots of new stuff and knowledge. And to all my friends and other relatives, it really is my privilege to know you and you guys are awesome. I know this may sound corny but I'm gonna say it anyway. I love you =]

7. What will you say to a person who doesn't want to believe you?
- Oh well, have a good life? I don't know

8. Was there ever a time that you tried to learn to love someone?
- Yeah, and i'd have learned how to forgive and forget along the way. PS: there's no guide.

9. Do you have something special with you all the time?
- My memories and what I've learned.

10. Long distance love ?
- No thanks.

11. Best place to cry?
- In my room, under my blanket.

12. Who do you love the most?
- My family and friends.

13. Tell us of your dream last night?
- A picnic on a beach with my family.

14. Ever hated someone so bad?
-Yup, but i've moved on.

15. The biggest & most hurtful lie you heard?
- I wasn't using you, i really DID like you. [yeah, right.]

16. The last person you had a beer with?
-With my aunties, cousins, my mum and brenda. Chinese New Year.

17. The last person you went to the movies with?
- Brenda and Crystal

18. The last person you talked on the cell phone with?
- Aunt Belinda

19. The last person you hugged?
- Samantha and Jonathan

20. The last person you yelled at?
- Sandra, she was yelling at my mum for no good reason.

21. In the last week have you kissed someone?
- I kissed Brenda and Sandy on the forehead.

22. Think of the last time you were angry, why were you angry?
- Two days ago, Sandra was acting like a total spoilt brat towards my mum.

23. If you could do anything or wish anything, what would it be?
- To be beautiful and some other things.

24. If you could have an all expense paid trip, where will you go?
- Rome, Egypt, Sydney, England, Las Vegas, Cananda?, Scotland, Europe, ?

25. Are you old fashioned?
- Depends

26. What would be the hardest thing for you to give up on?
- hmmm.......

27. Five facts About Me:

28. Five things that scare me:
-Barbie dolls
-Clown puppets
-Being alone
-No internet

29. Two Songs Playing in My Head Lately:
- The best day by Taylor Swift
- Fifteen by Taylor Swift

30. Five Things I treasure in my life ·

My Family·
My Friends ·
Youth and Energy
My time with my family and friends.

Sunday, June 7, 2009

Aussie trip update

I'm going to the city today with my family and it's 7.45am and it's all still dark and FREEZING cold.
My aunty was just telling me that the cold would get worst when we reach the city. =/
I'm gonna update soon when i have the time.
PS: GAH. i feel so fat and full everytime! Stop making me eat people!

Friday, June 5, 2009

Cousin biancaaa was here (:

wooo! Amanda's here in Australia. (:

hmmm... what to type?

Wellll, I asked amanda if i can type on her blog cause i was really intrested,

so here goes:

Some reasons why i think that Amanda is the most awesomest cousin everr,

alongside her sisters (:

  • She's funny (: especially when I teach her how to break dance (:
  • Camwhoring is a hobby, especially with her (:
  • She let me use this blog
  • She uses photoshop.... yay!
  • We are playing taboo now!! teehee.
  • We love Jacob Black <3>
  • teehee, && she's my cousin (:

Some inspiration quotes for you:

  • The dictionary is the only place where success cone before work.
  • To the world you are one person, but to one person, you are the world
  • You're the reason why I draw those stupid love hearts all over the page
  • I walk down memory lane, because i love bumping into you.

Some pick-up lines guys should NEVER EVER use... I MEAN EVER!

  • My love for you is like diarrhea. I can't hold it in.
  • Did you just sit in a water puddle, or are you just happy to see me?
  • If you were a booger I'd pick you first.
  • Are you accepting applications for your fan club?
  • Are you from Tennessee? Because you're the only ten I see!


have a good one (:

much loveee;; bianca (:

Sunday, May 31, 2009

You should know me more

Ten Things i Wish i Could Say to Ten Different People (but don't say their name) :
I love you
I forgive you
You suck
You're awesome
You're hot
You're cute
I fell for you once[but i got over it]
You're a bitch[no offense but true]
I'm jealous of you

Nine things about myself :
I'm fun
I'm loud
I swear
I must do workout everyday or i'd be really emo
I'm curvy
I'm kind
Dislike people who have poor English and those who speak english POORLY ON PURPOSE
I'm single
I hate being alone

Eight ways to win my heart :
Have a deep conversation with me
Presents that you made by yourself
Be yourself
Like me or Love me for who I am[but not the bitchy part]
Show me that you care
Teen Vouge magazine

Seven things that cross my mind a lot :
Gorgeous supermodel
My friends
My past
My parents
My future
My sisters
My favourite songs[they always repeated themselves in my head]

Six things I do before I fall asleep :
Switch off lights
Turn on my night light
Listen to my ipod
Use my laptop
Think about a couple of people
Close my eyes and hoping to survive through another night of weird nightmares

Five people who mean a lot (in no order whatsoever) :
Friends (those in particular) LOL

Four things your wearing right now :
My favourite blue and yellow pokadot lingerie
Blue Singlet
Beatrice's adidas jacket
Best & less pants

Three places that you would like to go:
Las vegas

Two things you want to do before you die :
Have sex?
Have a career or even becoming a totally successful mogul with my own clothing line and company. [even my own book]

One confession:
I love collecting lingerie and model in them in front of a full-length mirror

Thursday, May 28, 2009

Day before trip to Melbourne

We're all packing and getting everything ready for our flight tomorrow. My two little sis have already finished packing their stuff  two weeks ago. I was like "are you kidding me?!", then i realised that i should've done so, so i won't have to rush and get ready in a hurry in the last minute.

Non of these stuff in these boxes are ours. They're for my relatives. Gosh.  O:

I repacked my luggage for about 3 times. But eventually i got it full enough to be zipped up, briefly. Hey, I'm a girl and I have needs, right?

Speaking of which, despite of gaining back 62 kg, i brought along my workout VCDs along for me to do it in aussie, during winter. ugh,I hate winter cause it's gonna be damn cold. Think about sitting on the toilet seat in the morning when it's about negative 15 celsius degree. But i am excited and grateful that i'm going  =D

PS: I've lost 4 kg! =]